Administration

Name
Title
Email
Web
Valerie Sheckler Principal Email
Theresa Bulanda Assistant Principal Email

School Counselor

Name
Title
Email
Web
Tera Sherman School Counselor Email

Technology Specialist

Name
Title
Email
Web
Mark Tambrino Tech Specialist Email

Office Staff

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jacqueline Smith  Secretary to the Principal Email
Crystal Bencomo Clerk Typist Email
Jinerva Roman BookKeeper Email
Juanita Mitchell Information Specialist Email

Kindergarten

Teacher Title Email Web
Tina Bryan Teacher Email
Lisa Drake Teacher Email
Kaleena Lavariega Teacher Email
Conor McLean Teacher Email
Amanda McDaniel Teacher Email
Tara Oppelt Teacher Email
Montanna Slingerland Teacher Email

First Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Nicole Burr Teacher Email
Megan Fisher Teacher Email
Sara Hackbarth Teacher Email
Debbie Hurst Teacher Email
Katiana Lubin Teacher Email
Kelley McAndrews Teacher Email
Raeann Scarpantonio Teacher Email
Rachael Siegall Teacher Email

Second Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Kathryn Good Teacher Email
Lauren Frangello Teacher Email
Debbie Hurst Teacher Email
Nirvi Mehta Teacher Email
Lisa Pullicino Teacher Email
Jenifer Smith Teacher Email
Marissa Vallia Teacher Email

Third Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Nancy Gibbons Teacher Email
Christopher Menard Teacher Email
Christopher Parker Teacher Email
Shirley Ramirez Teacher Email
Barbara Ray Teacher Email
Jayne Crowell Teacher Email
Stephanie Schulz Teacher Email
Vircel Williams Teacher Email

Fourth Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jennifer Crews Teacher Email
Allison Fortuna Resource Email
Julie Hoff Teacher Email
Latoria James Teacher Email
Brooke Kaufman Teacher Email
Erin Scott Teacher Email
Valerie Wheeler Teacher Email
TBA Teacher Email

Fifth Grade

Name
Title
Email
Web
Brittany Fox Teacher Email
Lauren MacDonald Teacher Email
Vanessa Mazzotta Teacher Email
Brittany Moore Teacher Email
Robert Straka Teacher Email
Christopher Wheeler Teacher Email
Krista Kasprzak Teacher Email

Special Areas

Name
Title
Email
Web
Christine Morgan Physical Education Email
Laura White Art Email
Jason Thomashefsky Music Email
Hana Ahmad Science Email

Curriculum

Name
Title
Email
Web
Dennette Foy Curriculum Resource Email
Kelly Welborn MTSS and Teacher/Resource Email

Gifted

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jaclyn Few K-5 Gifted Resource Teacher Email

ESE

Name
Title
Email
Web
Kelley Adkins SC Technician Email
Julie Parks Teacher/ESE - Social Emerging Email
Erin Reed Teacher/ESE - Social Emerging Email
Emily Scott Teacher/ESE - Functioning Standard Email
Thomas Simpkins Teacher/ESE - Functional Skills Email

PreK ESE

Name
Title
Email
Web
Emily Goldberg Teacher/ESE - PreK AU Email
Rubi Fernandez Teacher/ESE - PreK AU Email
Kristina Winters Teacher/ESE - PreK VE Email

Resource

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jaclyn Fantasia Reading Teacher Email
Rochelle Joslin Teacher/Resource Email

Speech

Name
Title
Email
Web
Katie Geyer Speech and Language Pathologist Email
Natalie Gillette Speech and Language Pathologist Email

Helping Teachers/Paraprofessionals

Name
Title
Email
Web
Fran Ashton Media Specialist Email
Diane Castillo ESE Helping Teacher
Patrice Coates Education Paraprofessional
Charita Greene ESE Helping Teacher
Gabriela Gutierrez ESE Helping Teacher
Angel Harris ESE Helping Teacher
Karrie Hurtado ESE Helping Teacher
Kathleen Samson ESE Helping Teacher
Pauline Stabile ESE Helping Teacher
Anna Trapasso PE Paraprofessional
Michael Nungester PE Paraprofessional  
Catherine Keiffer ESE Paraprofessional
TBA ESE Paraprofessional
Sara Mueller Education Paraprofessional
Karen Wiley Education Paraprofessional

Clinic

Name
Title
Email
Web
Tasha Rivera Clinic Assistant Email

Food Service

Name
Title
Email
Web
Laura Hill Cafe Manager Email

Custodial Staff

Name
Title
Email
Web
Jaime Arango Building Supervisor Email
Patrick Ferguson Head Custodian Email